Play it by ear

Farsi (Persian) translation: بذار ببینیم چی میشه/ بسته به موقعیت تصمیم بگیریم

08:26 Aug 2, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / letter
English term or phrase: Play it by ear
what's the plan dad? Are we going to the jeffersons' right now or the grand canyon is the next stop? you know, why don't we see how's everything and play it by the ear though?
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بذار ببینیم چی میشه/ بسته به موقعیت تصمیم بگیریم
Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/play-it-...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بذار ببینیم چی میشه/ بسته به موقعیت تصمیم بگیریم
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4 +2هرچه پیش آید خوش اید
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
play it by ear
بذار ببینیم چی میشه/ بسته به موقعیت تصمیم بگیریم


Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/play-it-...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
3 hrs
  -> thank you

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
play it by ear
هرچه پیش آید خوش اید


Explanation:
Also : هرچه پیش اید خوش اید , هرچه شد بادباد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search