quick-hit

Farsi (Persian) translation: زود محبوب می شدند/ سریع به موفقیت می رسیدند / زودبازده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick-hit
Farsi (Persian) translation:زود محبوب می شدند/ سریع به موفقیت می رسیدند / زودبازده
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

05:43 Sep 16, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / کسب و کار
English term or phrase: quick-hit
Call it a rebrand of HR and payroll—two of tech’s blander areas for innovation. But for Reeves and cofounders Edward Kim and Tomer London, the mission is personal. Prior to starting Gusto, Reeves was making thousands of dollars a day building quick-hit Facebook apps, but he lacked stability and purpose. Kim and London were entrepreneurs, too. Kim had cofounded Picwing, a photo-sharing startup that was acquired in 2011. London had cofounded a customer support startup called Vizmo.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
زود محبوب می شدند/ سریع به موفقیت می رسیدند / زودبازده
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1زود محبوب می شدند/ سریع به موفقیت می رسیدند / زودبازده
Younes Mostafaei
5زودگیر
Morad Seif
4موفقیتی آنی. یک شبه ره صد ساله رفتند
Fatemeh Khazai


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
زود محبوب می شدند/ سریع به موفقیت می رسیدند / زودبازده


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parvaneh Maazallahi
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زودگیر


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موفقیتی آنی. یک شبه ره صد ساله رفتند


Explanation:
میشه ضرب‌المثل به کار برد

Fatemeh Khazai
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search