Don\'t limit your challenges; challenge your limits.

Farsi (Persian) translation: برای چالش‌هایت محدودیت نگذار، برای محدودیت‌هایت چالش بگذار.

13:08 Sep 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Don\'t limit your challenges; challenge your limits.
Please suggest your translation for below chunk?

Don't limit your challenges;
challenge your limits.
Mahmoud Nazari Afshar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:برای چالش‌هایت محدودیت نگذار، برای محدودیت‌هایت چالش بگذار.
Explanation:
.
.
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1چالش‌هایت را محدود نکن. محدودیت‌هایت را به چالش بکش.
Shiva Aminoroaya
5چالش هایت را محدود نساز؛ محدودیت هایت را به چالش دعوت کن/نما
Morad Seif
4برای چالش‌هایت محدودیت نگذار، برای محدودیت‌هایت چالش بگذار.
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
don\'t limit your challenges; challenge your limits.
چالش‌هایت را محدود نکن. محدودیت‌هایت را به چالش بکش.


Explanation:
چالش‌هایت را محدود نکن.
محدودیت‌هایت را به چالش بکش.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Saadat
89 days

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
don\'t limit your challenges; challenge your limits.
چالش هایت را محدود نساز؛ محدودیت هایت را به چالش دعوت کن/نما


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 1

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
don\\\'t limit your challenges; challenge your limits.
برای چالش‌هایت محدودیت نگذار، برای محدودیت‌هایت چالش بگذار.


Explanation:
.
.


Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search