contact center

Farsi (Persian) translation: مرکز تماس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact center
Farsi (Persian) translation:مرکز تماس
Entered by: sarayou

22:32 Nov 4, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / contact center
English term or phrase: contact center
an integrated and usually automated communications system that coordinates all telephone and electronic contacts between an organization and the public.
sarayou
Iran
مرکز تماس
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8مرکز تماس
Sajad Mousavi
5 +3مرکز تماس, مرکز ارتباطات
mohammad rostami
5 +2مرکز ارتباط
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
مرکز تماس


Explanation:


Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
7 mins
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  Sina Salehi
4 hrs
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  Hojat Borumandi
6 hrs
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
9 hrs
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  maryam hashemi
15 hrs
  -> خیلی ممنون

agree  mohammad rostami
19 hrs
  -> ممنونم

agree  abbass amini
2 days 11 hrs
  -> ممنونم

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مرکز ارتباط


Explanation:
مرکز ارتباط شامل رسانه های ارتباطی متعدد می شود شامل ایمیل تلفن فکس صندوق صوتی چت تلگرام و غیره
Call center
مرکز تماس

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abbass amini
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr. Amini.

agree  mohammad rostami
2 days 13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مرکز تماس, مرکز ارتباطات


Explanation:
اگر شما این شانس را داشته باشید که برای مرکز تماس شهر خود، کارمند تعیین کنید، همانگونه که همکار ما "اسکات سیلورمن" به عنوان بخشی از برنامه انجام داد، -- درحقیقت همۀ اونا اینکارو کردند

Example sentence(s):
  • https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Contact_centre

    Reference: http://https://fa.glosbe.com/en/fa/Call%20center
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryam hashemi
6 hrs

agree  Marzieh Izadi
8 hrs

agree  abbass amini
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search