in causa

Farsi (Persian) translation: طرفین دعوی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in causa
Farsi (Persian) translation:طرفین دعوی
Entered by: sarayou

14:24 Nov 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / in causa
English term or phrase: in causa
i found it in a social worker report to A COURT.
after this word he introcuses parties of a case
sarayou
Iran
طرفین دعوی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6طرفین دعوی
Zeynab Tajik
5 +2طرفین درگیر در دعوی قضایی
Marzieh Izadi
5طرفین دعوی
raha rezaee (X)
5طرفین دعوی
maryam hashemi
5در مراحل پیشرفته ی رسیدگی به دعوی/نزاع
Sina Salehi
5کلمه مدنظرتون برای ترجمه در متن وجود ندارد. تصحیح بفرمایید
mohammad rostami


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
طرفین دعوی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hojat Borumandi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  abbass amini
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  maryam hashemi
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  mohammad rostami
6 days
  -> Thank you!

agree  raha rezaee (X)
7 days
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کلمه مدنظرتون برای ترجمه در متن وجود ندارد. تصحیح بفرمایید


Explanation:
کلمه مدنظرتون برای ترجمه در متن وجود ندارد. تصحیح
بفرمایید

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-11-08 14:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به تنهایی به معنی طرفین دعوی میباشد In causa کلمه

mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طرفین درگیر در دعوی قضایی


Explanation:
causa
دعوی قضایی
lawsuit
با توجه به اطلاعاتی که دادید فکر کنم
in
را بشود به طرفین درگیر در ترجمه کرد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2019-11-08 15:00:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/causa
causa:
lawsuit

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
43 mins
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr.Borumandi.

agree  abbass amini
1 hr
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr. Amini.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در مراحل پیشرفته ی رسیدگی به دعوی/نزاع


Explanation:
In intialibus: در مراحل ابتدایی: in the preliminieies
https://thelawdictionary.org/in-initialibus/
In causa is the word against the above phrase: https://thelawdictionary.org/in-causa/
N INITIALIBUS: A term in Scotch practice, applied to thepreliminary examination of a witness as to the following points: Whether he knows theparties, or bears ill will to either of them, or has received any reward or promise of reward for what he may say
In causa: distinguished from in initiaibus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-11-09 04:49:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در موارد قانونی از استنباط و اضافه کردن بپرهیزید و اگر هم می‌خواهید به اشخاص ترجمه کنید می توانید بگویید
در‌گیر در دعوی و اضافه کردن طرفین نادرست است. در بافت قانونی نباید چیزی به متن اضافه یا کم‌کرد


Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طرفین دعوی


Explanation:
...

maryam hashemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طرفین دعوی


Explanation:
.

raha rezaee (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search