Letterbox contact

Farsi (Persian) translation: ارتباط/تماس از طریق نامه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letterbox contact
Farsi (Persian) translation:ارتباط/تماس از طریق نامه
Entered by: sarayou

17:30 Nov 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Letterbox contact
English term or phrase: Letterbox contact
Letterbox contact is a formal arrangement for birth parents, relatives and the adoptive parents to share information about the child(ren) when and if appropriate. This is a confidential and agreed process made through the court process.
sarayou
Iran
ارتباط/تماس از طریق نامه
Explanation:
بهترین راه ترجمه ی تحت اللفظی و سپس ارائه ی توضیح در‌مورد این قرار یا قرارداد هست که برای نگه داشتن ارتباط بین والدین اصلی و فرزندانی که توسط والدین دیگه اس به فرزندی قبول شدن هست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-11-08 17:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk/info/10/adoption/...
قرارداد تماس/ارتباط از طریق نامه
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ارتباط/تماس از طریق نامه
Sina Salehi
5 +2تماس از طریق ارسال نامه
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1ارتباط از طریق ارسال نامه
mohammad rostami
5ارتباط از طریق ارسال نامه
maryam hashemi
5تماس از طریق صندوق پست
Ali Sharifi
5سامانه ارتباط از طریق نامه
Hojat Borumandi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letterbox contact
ارتباط/تماس از طریق نامه


Explanation:
بهترین راه ترجمه ی تحت اللفظی و سپس ارائه ی توضیح در‌مورد این قرار یا قرارداد هست که برای نگه داشتن ارتباط بین والدین اصلی و فرزندانی که توسط والدین دیگه اس به فرزندی قبول شدن هست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-11-08 17:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk/info/10/adoption/...
قرارداد تماس/ارتباط از طریق نامه

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohammad rostami
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  maryam hashemi
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  raha rezaee (X)
6 days
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
letterbox contact
سامانه ارتباط از طریق نامه


Explanation:
https://www.birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk/info/10/adoption/...

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
letterbox contact
تماس از طریق ارسال نامه


Explanation:
یک راه ارتباطی است که از طریق آن والدین اصلی کودک با والدین ناتنی آن اطلاعاتی را درمورد وضعیت کودک از طریق ارسال نامه با هم به اشتراک می گذارند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2019-11-08 18:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contact
این کلمه را هم میشود تماس ترجمه کرد و هم میشود ارتباط ترجمه کرد.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohammad rostami
1 day 1 hr
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr. Rostami.

agree  maryam hashemi
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank You!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
letterbox contact
تماس از طریق صندوق پست


Explanation:
تماس از طریق صندوق پست بین افراد خانواده

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letterbox contact
ارتباط از طریق ارسال نامه


Explanation:
نوعی ارتباط میباشد که بطور غیر مستقیم بین افراد صورت میگیرد که توسط شخصی حقوقی وضع شده است و تا زمان تعین تکلیف باید تنها این نوع ارتباط وجود داشته باشد
و ارتباط از طریق صندوق پستی خواهد بود.
Letterbox: صندوق پستی
Contact : در اینجا معنی ارتباط میدهد

Example sentence(s):
  • Adoption is a legal procedure in which the parental responsibility for a child is transferred from their birth parent or other person with parental responsibility to their adopter. An adopted child loses all the legal ties with their original parents. Whe

    Reference: http://https://www.first4adoption.org.uk/being-an-adoptive-p...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryam hashemi
2 days 22 hrs

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
letterbox contact
ارتباط از طریق ارسال نامه


Explanation:
...

maryam hashemi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search