otherwise

Farsi (Persian) translation: در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد

11:12 Jan 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: otherwise
The IAT, described in greater detail below, is an experimental approach designed to uncover otherwise unconscious or hidden attitudes.
Fereshteh H.
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد
Explanation:
از نگرش‌هایی پرده بردارد که در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد، ناآگاهانه یا ناپیدا هستند/باقی می‌مانند
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد
Ahmad Kabiri
5در غیر اینصورت
Ali Sharifi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد


Explanation:
از نگرش‌هایی پرده بردارد که در شرایط دیگر/با نبود این رویکرد، ناآگاهانه یا ناپیدا هستند/باقی می‌مانند

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Kafili Gavgani
3 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در غیر اینصورت


Explanation:
برداشت های نا آگاهانه یا پنهانی را که در غیر اینصورت مخفی می ماند روشن کند

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search