Imagery Rescripting

Farsi (Persian) translation: نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Imagery Rescripting
Farsi (Persian) translation:نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی
Entered by: sarayou

23:56 Feb 3, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Imagery Rescripting
English term or phrase: Imagery Rescripting
Imagery Rescripting (ImRs) is a therapeutic technique addressing specific memories of earlier experiences associated with present problems. By imagining that the course of events is changed in a more desired direction, powerful therapeutic effects have been found.
sarayou
Iran
نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی
Explanation:
نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی یک روش درمانی است که خاطرات خاص تجربیات پیشین مرتبط با مشکلات فعلی را هدف قرار می دهد. با تصویر اینکه جریان حوادث در یک جهت مطلوب تغییر جهت پیدا می‌کند،اثرات درمانی زیادی بوجود می‌آید.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-02-04 04:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imagery
تصویر ذهنی
rescripting
نسخه برداری
این اصطلاح یک اصطلاح روانشناسی است و از ترکیب دو واژه بالا بدست آمده است.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی
Marzieh Izadi
5بازگویی/ باز نویسی تصاویر
Ali Sharifi
5تصویرسازی ذهنی (دستوری)
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5رونوشت برداری تصویری
Sina Salehi
4بازیادآوری تصاویر ذهنی
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازگویی/ باز نویسی تصاویر


Explanation:
بازگویی/ باز نویسی تصاویر

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagery rescripting
تصویرسازی ذهنی (دستوری)


Explanation:
بازنمایی تصویری
نسخه‌برداری تصویر ذهنی

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagery rescripting
بازیادآوری تصاویر ذهنی


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagery rescripting
نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی


Explanation:
نسخه برداری تصویر ذهنی یک روش درمانی است که خاطرات خاص تجربیات پیشین مرتبط با مشکلات فعلی را هدف قرار می دهد. با تصویر اینکه جریان حوادث در یک جهت مطلوب تغییر جهت پیدا می‌کند،اثرات درمانی زیادی بوجود می‌آید.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-02-04 04:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imagery
تصویر ذهنی
rescripting
نسخه برداری
این اصطلاح یک اصطلاح روانشناسی است و از ترکیب دو واژه بالا بدست آمده است.


    rescripting
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
imagery rescripting
رونوشت برداری تصویری


Explanation:
تصویری: imagery
Rescript: رونوشت برداری
رونوشت معادل خوبی برای کلمه است چون فارسی است و توسط فرهنگستان هم تصویب شده است

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search