It pays off our efforts

Farsi (Persian) translation: تلاش‌مان نتیجه خواهد داد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It pays off our efforts
Farsi (Persian) translation:تلاش‌مان نتیجه خواهد داد

14:35 Mar 31, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-04-03 19:57:51 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Greetings
English term or phrase: It pays off our efforts
Try to do so ,It pays off our efforts
What it means?
Dr Hem
Iran
تلاش‌مان نتیجه خواهد داد
Explanation:
نتیجه تلاش‌مان را خواهیم دید
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ارزش تلاشمان را خواهد داشت
Sina Salehi
5 +5تلاش‌مان نتیجه خواهد داد
Farzad Akmali
5 +2نتایج تلاشهایمان را خواهیم دید
Mohammad Rostami
5 +1تلاش هایمان را به نتیجه میرساند
Ali Akmali
5این کار را امتحان کنید، این کار نتیجه می دهد
Marzieh Izadi
4/نتایج مطلوبی به همراه خواهد داشت
Ghazale Kheirolahi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it pays off our efforts
نتایج تلاشهایمان را خواهیم دید


Explanation:
،

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
20 mins
  -> Thank you Mohammad.

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
it pays off our efforts
ارزش تلاشمان را خواهد داشت


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-03-31 14:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مزد زحماتمان را خواهیم دید

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad: مزد زحماتمان را خواهیم دید
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yasaman Kalantari (X)
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
it pays off our efforts
تلاش‌مان نتیجه خواهد داد


Explanation:
نتیجه تلاش‌مان را خواهیم دید

Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Akmali
3 mins

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
10 mins

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
47 mins

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr

agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab
3 days 3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
/نتایج مطلوبی به همراه خواهد داشت


Explanation:
نتایج موفقیت آمیز خواهد بود
نتایج خوبی در برخواهد داشت/

Ghazale Kheirolahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it pays off our efforts
تلاش هایمان را به نتیجه میرساند


Explanation:
.

Ali Akmali
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it pays off our efforts
این کار را امتحان کنید، این کار نتیجه می دهد


Explanation:
تلاش هایمان به بار می نشیند

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 162




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search