remortgage

Farsi (Persian) translation: تمدید قرارداد رهن با شرایط جدید، نوشتن قرارداد جدید رهن

19:54 Oct 8, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / remortgage
English term or phrase: remortgage
definition

A remortgage is when you take out a new mortgage to replace your current one, for the same, or more money. When your remortgage amount is identical to what you owe on your current one, it is also called a renewal.


I need to know your suggestions for the translation of this word.
sarayou
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تمدید قرارداد رهن با شرایط جدید، نوشتن قرارداد جدید رهن
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4رهن مجدد
Marzieh Izadi
5 +4باز رهن
Mokhtar Jamalpur
4 +5تمدید قرارداد رهن با شرایط جدید، نوشتن قرارداد جدید رهن
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5رهن دوم
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تمدید قرارداد رهن با شرایط جدید، نوشتن قرارداد جدید رهن


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  sajad neisi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Moradi
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
باز رهن


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-10-08 20:04:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بدین مفهوم که در قبال به رهن گذاشتن یک دارایی بتوان با تغییر شرایط دوباره در همان بانک و یا بانک دیگر وام دیگري با شرایط بهره و بازپرداخت جدید دریافت نمود


https://www.mrud.ir/Portals/0/معاونت مسکن و ساختمان/دفتراقتص...

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani: یا رهن مجدد
9 mins

agree  Sina Salehi
10 mins

neutral  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad: مترجم این واژه رو ساخته و به معنای رهن گذاشتن مجدد یه دارایی (بازرهن) به کار برده، در صورتی که اینجا منظور تمدید رهن است، نه رهن گذاشتن مجدد.
30 mins

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo: باز رهن یا رهن مجدد کاملا صحیح است
4 hrs

agree  Ehsan Alipour
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
رهن مجدد


Explanation:
رهن کردن مجدد

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Omid Shabani
10 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
13 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sophie Meis: رهن مجدد
4 days
  -> Thank You!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رهن دوم


Explanation:
رهن دوم

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search