Income Needs

Farsi (Persian) translation: نیازهای درآمدی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Income Needs
Farsi (Persian) translation:نیازهای درآمدی
Entered by: sarayou

00:07 Oct 9, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Income Needs
English term or phrase: Income Needs
The funds you need in order to live your life are known as your income needs.
sarayou
Iran
نیازهای درآمدی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8نیازهای درآمدی
Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 +2درآمد مورد نیاز
Hossein Moradi
5مایحتاج مالی
Omid Shabani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
income needs
نیازهای درآمدی


Explanation:
-

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
5 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
3 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
7 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ehsan Alipour
7 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  sajad neisi
9 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Arghavan Omranipour
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sophie Meis
4 days
  -> Thank You!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مایحتاج مالی


Explanation:
.

Omid Shabani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income needs
درآمد مورد نیاز


Explanation:
درآمد مورد نیاز برای گذراندن زندگی

Hossein Moradi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sina Salehi
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search