family houses

Farsi (Persian) translation: مهمان پذیرهای خانوادگی ---- سکونت گاه های/استراحت گاه های/ منزل گاه های خانوادگی

12:28 Jun 4, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / geography
English term or phrase: family houses
A homeowner in most West African societies is expected to accommodate every member of the extended family, rent free in
‘family houses’.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:مهمان پذیرهای خانوادگی ---- سکونت گاه های/استراحت گاه های/ منزل گاه های خانوادگی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-06-04 20:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مهمان خانه های / منازل خانوادگی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مهمان پذیرهای خانوادگی ---- سکونت گاه های/استراحت گاه های/ منزل گاه های خانوادگی
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
5منازل/مساکن فامیلی
Ramak Milani
5خانه های خانواده/ خانوادگی
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خانه های خانواده/ خانوادگی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منازل/مساکن فامیلی


Explanation:
منازل/مساکن فامیلی

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مهمان پذیرهای خانوادگی ---- سکونت گاه های/استراحت گاه های/ منزل گاه های خانوادگی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-06-04 20:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مهمان خانه های / منازل خانوادگی

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search