rental incentives

Farsi (Persian) translation: طرح‌های تشویقی اجاره، مشوق‌های اجاره

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rental incentives
Farsi (Persian) translation:طرح‌های تشویقی اجاره، مشوق‌های اجاره
Entered by: Hossein Emami

20:17 Jun 7, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / geography
English term or phrase: rental incentives
Combine efforts to improve the quality of rental housing, as well as the quality of basic infrastructural services in the areas where rental housing exists. Critical here is to build rental incentives into upgrading programmes.
Rez1 Dpr
طرح‌های تشویقی اجاره، مشوق‌های اجاره
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1طرح‌های تشویقی اجاره، مشوق‌های اجاره
Hossein Emami
4محرک/جایزه/اشانتیون اجاره
safura


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محرک/جایزه/اشانتیون اجاره


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-06-07 20:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100328131104A...

safura
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طرح‌های تشویقی اجاره، مشوق‌های اجاره


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search