the rise.......to Great Power status

Farsi (Persian) translation: تبدیل...به قدرت برتر در قرن 19

16:15 Dec 4, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: the rise.......to Great Power status
When one looks back over the history of the rise of Prussia-Germany to Great Power status in the 19th century, one sees that the achievement of the unification under Prussia was the consequence of three well-planned, short, sharp so-called cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege) designed and executed for very specific and limited aims.

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&dq=W...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تبدیل...به قدرت برتر در قرن 19
Explanation:
Selected response from:

bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Grading comment
با تشکر از همه دوستان
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رسیدن به بالاترین موضع قدرت
Mohsen Askary
5ظهور ..... به عنوان
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4تبدیل...به قدرت برتر در قرن 19
bahrami_najmeh


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the rise.......to great power status
رسیدن به بالاترین موضع قدرت


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rise.......to great power status
تبدیل...به قدرت برتر در قرن 19


Explanation:


bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
با تشکر از همه دوستان

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the rise.......to great power status
ظهور ..... به عنوان


Explanation:
ظهور ..... به عنوان

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search