the unification under Prussia

Farsi (Persian) translation: وحدت تحت حاکمیت پروس

18:48 Dec 5, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: the unification under Prussia
When one looks back over the history of the rise of Prussia-Germany to Great Power status in the 19th century, one sees that the achievement of the unification under Prussia was the consequence of three well-planned, short, sharp so-called cabinet wars (Kabinettskriege) designed and executed for very specific and limited aims.

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA33&dq=W...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:وحدت تحت حاکمیت پروس
Explanation:
وحدت سرزمین ها تحت حاکمیت پروس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2016-12-05 19:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


زمانی که به گذشته و تاریخ ظهور و تبدیل امپراتوری پروس- آلمان به یک قدرت بزرگ در قرن نوزدهم می نگریم، می بینیم که دستیابی به وحدت این سرزمین ها تحت حاکمیت پروس پیامد سه جنگ کوتاه، سریع و برنامه ریزی شده موسوم به جنگ های کابینه بوده است که به منظور اهدافی بسیار ویژه و منحصر طراحی و اجرا شدند.
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اتحاد با پروس
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4وحدت تحت حاکمیت پروس
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the unification under prussia
وحدت تحت حاکمیت پروس


Explanation:
وحدت سرزمین ها تحت حاکمیت پروس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2016-12-05 19:27:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


زمانی که به گذشته و تاریخ ظهور و تبدیل امپراتوری پروس- آلمان به یک قدرت بزرگ در قرن نوزدهم می نگریم، می بینیم که دستیابی به وحدت این سرزمین ها تحت حاکمیت پروس پیامد سه جنگ کوتاه، سریع و برنامه ریزی شده موسوم به جنگ های کابینه بوده است که به منظور اهدافی بسیار ویژه و منحصر طراحی و اجرا شدند.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the unification under prussia
اتحاد با پروس


Explanation:
اتحاد با پروس

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search