all the way into South Asia

Farsi (Persian) translation: تا جنوب آسیا

18:08 Dec 13, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: all the way into South Asia
But there were basically two potential free agents:
Italy, which would go to the highest bidder in 1915, and Great Britain.
Nor was it a given that Great Britain would ally with France, its great enemy for centuries, or ally with Russia, because Great Britain and Russia had been fighting for a very long time in the ‘Great Game’, for control along places such as northern India, Pakistan, and all the way into South Asia.
به نظرم معنیش تمامی مسیرهای منتهی به جنوب آسیا باشد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA37&dq=B...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تا جنوب آسیا
Explanation:
منظورش از یک نقطه تا نقطه دیگره : تا جنوب آسیا , اینجا معنی
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ممنونم. بیشتر در جواب دادن مشارکت کن
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تمام مناطق تا انتهای مسیر جنوب آسیا
Ehsan Mirzaei
5تا جنوب آسیا
Habibulla Josefi
4و تمام مناطق تا جنوب آسیا
Persian Translation
4تمامی مسیر منتهی به جنوب آسیا
Niayesh Omidi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the way into south asia
و تمام مناطق تا جنوب آسیا


Explanation:


Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all the way into south asia
تا جنوب آسیا


Explanation:
منظورش از یک نقطه تا نقطه دیگره : تا جنوب آسیا , اینجا معنی

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
ممنونم. بیشتر در جواب دادن مشارکت کن

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the way into south asia
تمامی مسیر منتهی به جنوب آسیا


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all the way into south asia
تمام مناطق تا انتهای مسیر جنوب آسیا


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search