The Reinsurance Treaty

Farsi (Persian) translation: معاهده تضمین مجدد مورخ ١٨ ژوئن ١٨٨٧

18:49 Dec 13, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: The Reinsurance Treaty
The Reinsurance Treaty
As European politics developed in the 1890s, it was becoming increasingly clear that Bismarck’s objective to sustain a reliable alignment of three powers was really not attainable, simply because the vital interests of Russia and Austria-Hungary could not be reconciled for long enough, particularly in the Balkans, which was perennially a source of friction and conflict.

اینجا ترجمه اش آمده ولی به کانتکست مورد نظر من ارتباطی ندارد
http://fas.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_farsi_persian/insurance...

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:معاهده تضمین مجدد مورخ ١٨ ژوئن ١٨٨٧
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reinsurance_Treaty
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
با تشکر از شما و همه عزیزان
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1معاهده تضمین مجدد مورخ ١٨ ژوئن ١٨٨٧
Mehran Borzoufard
4اطمینان مجدد
Habibulla Josefi
4معاهده تضمین دوباره
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the reinsurance treaty
معاهده تضمین دوباره


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the reinsurance treaty
اطمینان مجدد


Explanation:
اطمینان آفرینی / اطمینان مجدد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 44

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the reinsurance treaty
معاهده تضمین مجدد مورخ ١٨ ژوئن ١٨٨٧


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reinsurance_Treaty

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
با تشکر از شما و همه عزیزان

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search