to work for the maintenance

Farsi (Persian) translation: آنها همچنین باید برای حفظ وضعیت موجود در بالکان تلاش می‌کردند

18:49 Dec 13, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: to work for the maintenance
They also were to work for the maintenance of the status quo in the Balkans, with Germany recognizing Russia’s preponderant influence in Bulgaria.
This famous treaty represented Bismarck’s last effort to keep Russia from France and to buy its friendship by signing away things that he knew Russia could never get on account of Austrian opposition.

راهنمایی ناقص
آنها همچنين جهت نگهداری وضع موجود در بالكان، با به رسميت شناختن نفوذ غالب روسيه در بلغارستان از سوی آلمان تدارک دیده بودند.
این معاهده مشهور تلاش دیگر بیسمارک جهت دور نگه داشتن روسیه از فرانسه و جلب دوستی روسیه با امضا گذاردن بر مواردی بود که او می‌دانست روسیه هرگز نخواهد توانست به سبب مخالفت با اتریش به آنها اقدام ورزد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:آنها همچنین باید برای حفظ وضعیت موجود در بالکان تلاش می‌کردند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Persian Translation
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2آنها همچنین باید برای حفظ وضعیت موجود در بالکان تلاش می‌کردند
Persian Translation
5اقدام برای بقا
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
آنها همچنین باید برای حفظ وضعیت موجود در بالکان تلاش می‌کردند


Explanation:


Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اقدام برای بقا


Explanation:
بقا و حفظ

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search