to buy its friendship

Farsi (Persian) translation: سعی در داشتن رابطه دوستی

19:02 Dec 15, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: to buy its friendship
They also were to work for the maintenance of the status quo in the Balkans, with Germany recognizing Russia’s preponderant influence in Bulgaria.
This famous treaty represented Bismarck’s last effort to keep Russia from France and to buy its friendship by signing away things that he knew Russia could never get on account of Austrian opposition.

راهنمایی ناقص
آنها همچنين جهت نگهداری وضع موجود در بالكان، با به رسميت شناختن نفوذ غالب روسيه در بلغارستان از سوی آلمان تدارک دیده بودند.
این معاهده مشهور تلاش دیگر بیسمارک جهت دور نگه داشتن روسیه از فرانسه و جلب دوستی روسیه با امضا گذاردن بر مواردی بود که او می‌دانست روسیه هرگز نخواهد توانست به سبب مخالفت با اتریش به آنها اقدام ورزد

https://books.google.com/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA38&dq=T...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سعی در داشتن رابطه دوستی
Explanation:
ایجاد رابطه اما با هزینه
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برای جلب دوستی....
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5برای اثبات/ اعاده دوستی
Mehran Borzoufard
4سعی در داشتن رابطه دوستی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای جلب دوستی....


Explanation:
....برای جلب دوستی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای اثبات/ اعاده دوستی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سعی در داشتن رابطه دوستی


Explanation:
ایجاد رابطه اما با هزینه

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search