finely tuned timetable

Farsi (Persian) translation: برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finely tuned timetable
Farsi (Persian) translation:برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

19:03 Dec 16, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: finely tuned timetable
Looking back, one would have to say that von Schlieffen was at the very least basing his assessments on prejudice, because what actually frustrated his finely tuned timetable from working out was the intervention of the British Expeditionary Force.


https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&ots=E...
yorgun
Iran
برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود
Explanation:
برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جدول/برنامه زمانبندی دقیق
Niayesh Omidi
5برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4زمان بندی دقیق
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جدول/برنامه زمانبندی دقیق


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-16 19:24:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جدول زمانی دقیق

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
10 hrs
  -> ممنونم

agree  Ali Fazel
21 hrs
  -> ممنونم

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زمان بندی دقیق


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود


Explanation:
برنامه ای که به دقت تنظیم شده بود

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search