International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

working out

Farsi (Persian) translation: کار کردن، طبق برنامه پیش رفتن

05:29 Dec 17, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: working out
Looking back, one would have to say that von Schlieffen was at the very least basing his assessments on prejudice, because what actually frustrated his finely tuned timetable from working out was the intervention of the British Expeditionary Force.


https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&ots=E...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:کار کردن، طبق برنامه پیش رفتن
Explanation:
"چیزی که باعث شد ... طبق برنامه پیش نرود،... بود "
Selected response from:

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Grading comment
تشکر از فرانک و بقیه دوستان
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نتیجه دادن
Mohsen Askary
5عملی شدن
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5کار کردن، طبق برنامه پیش رفتن
Faranak Heidary
5جواب دادن، نتیجه گرفتن
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نتیجه دادن


Explanation:
نتیجه دادن؛ طبق روال پیش رفتن

Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Niayesh Omidi
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ali Fazel
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کار کردن، طبق برنامه پیش رفتن


Explanation:
"چیزی که باعث شد ... طبق برنامه پیش نرود،... بود "

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
تشکر از فرانک و بقیه دوستان

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جواب دادن، نتیجه گرفتن


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عملی شدن


Explanation:
عملی شدن

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search