the real government of Germany

Farsi (Persian) translation: دولت حقیقی آلمان

19:03 Dec 22, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: the real government of Germany
But the point to remember is that it was both politically and militarily flawed to start with.
After the war, in his memoirs, the German Chancellor Bethmann-Hollweg admitted as much.
In fact, when he learned that the plan would set the British in motion, his nerve was effectively broken and the real government of Germany devolved into the hand of the military.




https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&dq=Bu...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دولت حقیقی آلمان
Explanation:
منظور همان "دولت آلمان" است و می توان به همین شکل نیز ترجمه کرد.
Selected response from:

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دولت حقیقی آلمان
Faranak Heidary
4دولت اصلی/حقیقی آلمان
Niayesh Omidi
4دولت واقعی آلمان
Persian Translation


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the real government of germany
دولت واقعی آلمان


Explanation:
دولت واقعی آلمان

Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the real government of germany
دولت اصلی/حقیقی آلمان


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the real government of germany
دولت حقیقی آلمان


Explanation:
منظور همان "دولت آلمان" است و می توان به همین شکل نیز ترجمه کرد.

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: با چه حسابی؟ لطفن کمی توضیح بده





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search