The anti-British thrust of German policy

Farsi (Persian) translation: محور ضدبریتانیایی سیاست آلمان

10:40 Dec 23, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: The anti-British thrust of German policy
The anti-British thrust of German policy cannot be overstressed.


https://books.google.es/books?id=i0sTiwJQMi0C&lpg=PT73&dq=Th...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:محور ضدبریتانیایی سیاست آلمان
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1محور ضدبریتانیایی سیاست آلمان
Faranak Heidary
4هسته ضد بریتانیایی سیاست آلمان
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the anti-british thrust of german policy
هسته ضد بریتانیایی سیاست آلمان


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the anti-british thrust of german policy
محور ضدبریتانیایی سیاست آلمان


Explanation:
.

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search