be overstressed

Farsi (Persian) translation: نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود

19:03 Dec 23, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: be overstressed
The anti-British thrust of German policy cannot be overstressed.


https://books.google.es/books?id=i0sTiwJQMi0C&lpg=PT73&dq=Th...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود
Explanation:
نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2016-12-26 17:29:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زمان جمله از فعل cannot مشخص می‌شود، نه be overstressed.
be overstressed به دلیل ساختار passive جمله است که بهتر است در فارسی به صورت active ترجمه شود.
Selected response from:

Persian Translation
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود
Persian Translation
5فشار/ تاکید بیش از حد/زیاد
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فشار/ تاکید بیش از حد/زیاد


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود


Explanation:
نباید روی ... بیش از حد تأکید شود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2016-12-26 17:29:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زمان جمله از فعل cannot مشخص می‌شود، نه be overstressed.
be overstressed به دلیل ساختار passive جمله است که بهتر است در فارسی به صورت active ترجمه شود.


Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: زمان فعل مربوط به گذشته نیست؟ چرا زمان حال ترجمه کردید؟





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search