drove......planning

Farsi (Persian) translation: محرک برنامه ریزی جنگ با آلمان بود

16:18 Dec 25, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: drove......planning
Rivalry with Britain, then, no less than enmity with
France, drove German war planning.

ترجمه برای راهنمایی که شاید هم اشتباه باشد

رقابت با بريتانيا، از آن به بعد، که کمتر از دشمنی با
فرانسه نبود، محرک طراحی جنگی آلمان شد

https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA42&dq=Ri...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:محرک برنامه ریزی جنگ با آلمان بود
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2016-12-27 17:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پس میشه گفت محرک برنامه‌ریزی جنگ آلمان بود
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... محرک/عامل/باعث برنامه ریزی
Ali Fazel
4محرک برنامه ریزی جنگ با آلمان بود
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... محرک/عامل/باعث برنامه ریزی


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محرک برنامه ریزی جنگ با آلمان بود


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2016-12-27 17:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پس میشه گفت محرک برنامه‌ریزی جنگ آلمان بود

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404
Notes to answerer
Asker: به نظرم بحث در مورد آلمان است. یعنی طرح جنگی آلمان با یک کشور دیگر است و نه طرح جنگی یک کشور دیگر برای جنگ با آلمان





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search