state-building

Farsi (Persian) translation: دولت‌سازی

08:37 Feb 8, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / ژئوپولیتیک
English term or phrase: state-building
Iraqi state-building being a work in progress, the role and degree to which the state will embark on or eschew cultural politics, or become a satellite of an ideological and/or nationalist Islamic Republic, remains to be seen.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دولت‌سازی
Explanation:
http://pahlaviha.pchi.ir/show.php?page=contents&id=3150

https://books.google.com/books?id=Uz9mBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA260&lpg=...

http://journals.isu.ac.ir/article_2008.htmlbuilding" دولت&f=...

Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دولت‌سازی
Mohammad Ghaffari
5تشکیل/ایجاد دولت
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دولت‌سازی


Explanation:
http://pahlaviha.pchi.ir/show.php?page=contents&id=3150

https://books.google.com/books?id=Uz9mBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA260&lpg=...

http://journals.isu.ac.ir/article_2008.htmlbuilding" دولت&f=...



Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Gholami
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Morteza.

agree  Ehsan Kiani
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ehsan.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تشکیل/ایجاد دولت


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search