where permitted in the

Farsi (Persian) translation: هر زمانی که در --- لحاظ شده باشد

11:34 Feb 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, History
English term or phrase: where permitted in the
‘Women’s agency’, where permitted in the development process, leads to the more effective utilization of natural and human resources, because women tend to ensure that resources introduced into the community are shared equitably and that development lessons are learned and passed on to the next generation.

ترجمه من چطوره؟؟؟؟
«آژانس زنان»؛ هرگاه به زنان اجازه داده شود تا نقشی فعال در فرآیند توسعه داشته باشند، منجر به استفاده ی کارآمد از منابع طبیعی و انسانی می شود. زنان معمولاً تمایل دارند اطمینان حاصل کنند که منابع در دسترس جامعه به طور منصفانه تقسیم می شوند و اینکه درسهای توسعه آموخته شده و به نسل بعد انتقال می یابند
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:هر زمانی که در --- لحاظ شده باشد
Explanation:

هر زمانی که "نقش زنان" در فرایند توسعه لحاظ شده باشد
یا
هر زمانی که به زنان اجازه مشارکت در فرایند توسعه داده شده باشد
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
کلید حل مشکل ترجمه این کلمه آژانس بود. ضمن تشکر از یونس عزیز
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هر زمانی که در --- لحاظ شده باشد
Morad Seif
5چنانچه اجازه حضور/مشارکت در فرایند توسعه را داشته باشد
Younes Mostafaei


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چنانچه اجازه حضور/مشارکت در فرایند توسعه را داشته باشد


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 132

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هر زمانی که در --- لحاظ شده باشد


Explanation:

هر زمانی که "نقش زنان" در فرایند توسعه لحاظ شده باشد
یا
هر زمانی که به زنان اجازه مشارکت در فرایند توسعه داده شده باشد

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
کلید حل مشکل ترجمه این کلمه آژانس بود. ضمن تشکر از یونس عزیز




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search