lauded by those who

Farsi (Persian) translation: که مورد ستایش آنهایی است که از دولت به خاطر دخالت در امور اقتصادی انتقاد می‌کنند

18:43 Feb 11, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, History
English term or phrase: lauded by those who
In the absence of a genuinely participatory system of global government, states alone offer the tangible prospect for the kind of liberal democracy lauded by those who decry the state for meddling in economic affairs.

یک تناقضی در ترجمه هست لطفا راهنمایی بفرمایید:
سوال اینه که منتقدین دولت بالاخره دولت رو ستیش میکنن یا نقد؟؟

ترجمه متن
در غیاب یک سیستم واقعاً مشارکتیِ حکمرانی جهانی، دولت‌ها به تنهایی ارائه دهنده‌ی چشم‌اندازی ملموس برای نوعی لیبرال دمکراسی هستند که از جانب منتقدین دولت، بخاطر دخالت آن در امور اقتصادی، ستایش شده است
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:که مورد ستایش آنهایی است که از دولت به خاطر دخالت در امور اقتصادی انتقاد می‌کنند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
تشکر ویيه از همه دوستان
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5که مورد تأیید
Morad Seif
4که مورد ستایش آنهایی است که از دولت به خاطر دخالت در امور اقتصادی انتقاد می‌کنند
Niayesh Omidi


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
که مورد ستایش آنهایی است که از دولت به خاطر دخالت در امور اقتصادی انتقاد می‌کنند


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
تشکر ویيه از همه دوستان

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که مورد تأیید


Explanation:
که به سبب دخالت در امور اقتصادی، مورد تأیید مخالفین دولت می باشد...

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search