two starred bill

Farsi (Persian) translation: طرح دو فوریتی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: two starred bill
Farsi (Persian) translation:طرح دو فوریتی
Entered by: Morad Seif

05:27 Apr 1, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: two starred bill
The Consultative Assembly passed another two starred bill realting to exports
politics
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
طرح دو فوریتی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2طرح دو فوریتی
Morad Seif
5لایحه ی دو فوریتی
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طرح دو فوریتی


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
25 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لایحه ی دو فوریتی


Explanation:
لایحه ی دو فوریتی
لایحه (به انگلیسی: Bill) پیشنهادی است که پس از تصویب در هیئت وزیران از سوی هیئت دولت به مجلس شورای اسلامی ارائه می‌شود.
مخصوصا با توجه به کانتکست که consultative assembly آورده شده


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%84%D8%A7%DB%8C%D8%AD%D9%87
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bill_(law)
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search