career personnel

Farsi (Persian) translation: کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career personnel
Farsi (Persian) translation:کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

09:26 Jul 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: career personnel
we urged higher pay and allowance for career personnel.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت
Explanation:
کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3پرسنل / کارمندان حرفه ای
Samaneh Samiee
3کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت


Explanation:
کارمندان کادری/ کارمندان ثابت

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
پرسنل / کارمندان حرفه ای


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search