naturalized Slovenia citizens

Farsi (Persian) translation: شهروندانی که تابعیت اسلوونی به آنها اعطا می‌شود

21:14 May 16, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: naturalized Slovenia citizens
Slovenian citizenship is primarily based upon the principle of jus sanguinis (right of blood). As a member state of the European Union, Slovenian citizens enjoy the right of free travel and residence in any other country that is a part of the EU.
Slovenia permits dual citizenship. However, those that become naturalized Slovenia citizens are generally required to renounce their prior citizenship.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:شهروندانی که تابعیت اسلوونی به آنها اعطا می‌شود
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-05-16 21:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naturalization (or naturalisation) is the legal act or process by which a non-citizen in a country may acquire citizenship or nationality of that country
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Naturalization
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شهروندانی که تابعیت اسلوونی به آنها اعطا می‌شود
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5تبعه ی قانونی اسلوونی
Marzieh Izadi
5شهروندان قانونی غیر بومی
Alireza Amini
5شهروند واقعی اسلوونى‌
Elham Sharifi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
naturalized slovenia citizens
شهروند واقعی اسلوونى‌


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naturalized slovenia citizens
شهروندانی که تابعیت اسلوونی به آنها اعطا می‌شود


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-05-16 21:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naturalization (or naturalisation) is the legal act or process by which a non-citizen in a country may acquire citizenship or nationality of that country
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Naturalization

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sima Shirdelpour
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
naturalized slovenia citizens
شهروندان قانونی غیر بومی


Explanation:
شهروندان قانونی غیر بومی

Alireza Amini
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
naturalized slovenia citizens
تبعه ی قانونی اسلوونی


Explanation:
اتباع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-05-17 06:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تابعیت اسلوونی را اخذ یا کسب می کنند

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search