good one!

Farsi (Persian) translation: جالب بود/ قشنگ بود/ با حال بود/ ایول پسر حال کردم/ دمت گرم خیلی حال داد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good one!
Farsi (Persian) translation:جالب بود/ قشنگ بود/ با حال بود/ ایول پسر حال کردم/ دمت گرم خیلی حال داد
Entered by: EProz

18:04 Apr 23, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: good one!
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=good one
http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/a-good-o...
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/good one
EProz
Iran
جالب بود/ قشنگ بود/ با حال بود/ ایول پسر حال کردم/ دمت گرم خیلی حال داد
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-04-23 18:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the other sense: آره جون خودت/ آره جون عمت/ تو گفتی و منم باور کردم/ نه بابا!
And some other ones.
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بارک الله، مرسی
melanie2222
5گل گفتی ایول
mokhtar faqih
5شوخی میکنی...؟!!، دروغ میگی؟
safura
5جالب بود/ قشنگ بود/ با حال بود/ ایول پسر حال کردم/ دمت گرم خیلی حال داد
Younes Mostafaei


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جالب بود/ قشنگ بود/ با حال بود/ ایول پسر حال کردم/ دمت گرم خیلی حال داد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-04-23 18:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the other sense: آره جون خودت/ آره جون عمت/ تو گفتی و منم باور کردم/ نه بابا!
And some other ones.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شوخی میکنی...؟!!، دروغ میگی؟


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-04-23 18:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قصه ی قشنگیه! خیلی بامزه س!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2015-04-23 18:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عالی بود رفیق!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-04-23 19:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با مزززه!!خیلی بامزه ای!توام با اون جوکات

safura
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گل گفتی ایول


Explanation:
این معنی رو میده که در جای مناسب نکته درست رو گفتی.

mokhtar faqih
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بارک الله، مرسی


Explanation:
بارک الله، مرسی

melanie2222
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search