Iron fortified food

Farsi (Persian) translation: غذای غنی شده با آهن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Iron fortified food
Farsi (Persian) translation:غذای غنی شده با آهن
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

07:49 Mar 23, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / General
English term or phrase: Iron fortified food
Your kids get 3 iron fortified food a day and our youngs don't even get a warm meal in a hole week!!
Ash5ive
غذای غنی شده با آهن
Explanation:
غذای غنی شده با آهن
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2غذای غنی شده با آهن
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1غذای غنی شده از آهن
Morad Seif


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
iron fortified food
غذای غنی شده با آهن


Explanation:
غذای غنی شده با آهن

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
3 hrs
  -> thank you Mehran

agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
1 day 7 hrs
  -> thank you Ehsan

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iron fortified food
غذای غنی شده از آهن


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
3 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search