waive subrogation

Farsi (Persian) translation: لغو وکالت یا جانشینی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waive subrogation
Farsi (Persian) translation:لغو وکالت یا جانشینی
Entered by: siamak001

23:06 Aug 6, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / قرارداد
English term or phrase: waive subrogation
the insurance should be indorsed to waive subrogation against the other party.
siamak001
لغو وکالت یا جانشینی
Explanation:
لغو وکالت یا جانشینی
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اسقاط حق جانشینی
Farzad Akmali
5 +1رد وکالت
Zeynab Tajik
5لغو وکالت یا جانشینی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رد وکالت


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-08-06 23:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/w/waiver-of-subrogation.as...

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لغو وکالت یا جانشینی


Explanation:
لغو وکالت یا جانشینی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اسقاط حق جانشینی


Explanation:
In insurance industry this term is called اسقاط حق جانشینی! Please Google the suggestion.




Example sentence(s):
  • از محمود دریابار در بیمه‌نامه‌های تمام خطر نصب و پیمانکاری، بعضا شرطی ضمیمه بیمه‌نامه می‌گردد تحت عنوان شرط 562 اسقاط حق جانشینی که هدف این

    Reference: http://www.noormags.com/view/fa/articlepage/312788
    Reference: http://bimehshahr.blogfa.com/post-82.aspx
Farzad Akmali
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X): http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اصل_جانشینی
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohammad Ali!

agree  Hossein Pour
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search