floaters

Farsi (Persian) translation: کشورهای دارای قوانین پولی مستقل/واحد پولی مستقل

18:15 Feb 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: floaters
During the period of last two decades we may identify some crucial milestones in
the exchange rate regimes evolution in the European transition economies. due to existing diversity in
exchange rate arrangements in the European transition economies in the pre-ERM2 period there
seems to be two big groups of countries - “peggers” (Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania) and
“floaters” (Czech republic, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Slovak republic, Slovenia).
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:کشورهای دارای قوانین پولی مستقل/واحد پولی مستقل
Explanation:
So essentially we have three countries – the floaters – which have monetary sovereignty to set monetary conditions to achieve their stated monetary policy objectives and two – the peggers – which have given up monetary sovereignty and have “outsourced” monetary policy to the ECB in Frankfurt.
کشورهایی که قوانین پولی مستقل خودشون رو دارن
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کشور های با ارز شناور
Ali Sharifi
5شناور، کشورهایی با نظام های نرخ ارز شناور
Marzieh Izadi
5کشورهای دارای قوانین پولی مستقل/واحد پولی مستقل
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کشورهای دارای قوانین پولی مستقل/واحد پولی مستقل


Explanation:
So essentially we have three countries – the floaters – which have monetary sovereignty to set monetary conditions to achieve their stated monetary policy objectives and two – the peggers – which have given up monetary sovereignty and have “outsourced” monetary policy to the ECB in Frankfurt.
کشورهایی که قوانین پولی مستقل خودشون رو دارن

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شناور، کشورهایی با نظام های نرخ ارز شناور


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-02-04 19:18:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در اقتصادهای گذار، منظور از کشورهایی با نظام‌های نرخ ارز ثابت یعنی در آن کشورها نرخ ارز توسط یک سازمان برنامه‌ریزی مرکزی تعیین می‌شود و منظور از کشورهایی با نظام‌های نرخ ارز شناور یعنی کشورهایی که در آن نرخ ارز به جای اینکه توسط یک سازمان برنامه‌ریزی مرکزی تعیین شوند به نیروهای بازار سپرده شده‌اند.

ترجمه پاراگراف بالا: در طول دو دهه گذشته ما شاهد بروز نقاط عطفی در تحول نظام‌های نرخ ارز در اقتصادهای در حال گذار اروپایی بوده‌‌ایم. به علت وجود تنوع در نظام‌های نرخ ارز در اقتصادهای درحال گذار در دوره قبل از-...، به نظر میآید دو گروه از کشورها وجود داشته باشند-کشورهایی با نظام‌های نرخ ارز ثابت و کشورهایی با نظام‌های نرخ ارز شناور.
منبع:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اقتصاد_گذار
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/نظام_نرخ_ثابت_ارز
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/نرخ_ارز_شناور

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کشور های با ارز شناور


Explanation:
کشور های با ارز شناور

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search