peaking rates of unemployment

Farsi (Persian) translation: میزان بیکاری رو به افزون

20:46 Feb 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: peaking rates of unemployment
Nowadays, in the time of economic and debt crisis, many European Union member
countries are exposed to the large complex of negative implications of recession, peaking
rates of unemployment, increased public debt burden as well as worsen conditions to maintain
fiscal sustainability.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:میزان بیکاری رو به افزون
Explanation:
میزان بیکاری رو به افزون
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5میزان بیکاری رو به افزون
Ali Sharifi
5نرخ های بیکاری در حال اوجگیری
Sina Salehi
5نرخ های بیکاری بالا ، نرخ های بیکاری نجومی
Marzieh Izadi
5حداکثر نرخ بیکاری
esmaeel balaghi
5نرخ‌های بیکاری به اوج رسیده، سر به فلک گذاشته
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ‌های بیکاری به اوج رسیده، سر به فلک گذاشته


Explanation:
نرخ بیکاری حداکثری، نرخ بیکاری بسیار زیاد

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حداکثر نرخ بیکاری


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ های بیکاری بالا ، نرخ های بیکاری نجومی


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ های بیکاری در حال اوجگیری


Explanation:
با سلام. عبارت شما یک عبارت استمراری در انگلیسی است و بالطبع باید در فارسی هم به همان شکل ترجمه شود و به کار بردن هر گونه عبارت دیگر برای آن کاملا اشتباه خواهد بود

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان بیکاری رو به افزون


Explanation:
میزان بیکاری رو به افزون

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search