fixed versus flexible exchange rates

Farsi (Persian) translation: نرخ‌های ثابت و متغیر ارز

21:02 Feb 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: fixed versus flexible exchange rates
It may seem that fixed versus flexible exchange rates dilemma in the period of increased global uncertainty and negative trends in the global economy became alive again while discussions on policy issues,
challenges and controversies may find it difficult to provide clear suggestions.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نرخ‌های ثابت و متغیر ارز
Explanation:
نرخ‌های متغیر ارز در برابر/مقابل/مقایسه با نرخ‌های ثابت ارز
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نرخ های ارز ثابت در مقابل متغیر
Ali Sharifi
5نرخ های ارزی ثابت در مقابل نوسان‌دار
Marzieh Izadi
5نرخ های ارز ثابت و متغیر
Sina Salehi
5نرخهای تسعیر/ مبادله ی ثابت و متغیر/ شناور
esmaeel balaghi
5نرخ‌های ثابت و متغیر ارز
Mohammad Ali Omrani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ‌های ثابت و متغیر ارز


Explanation:
نرخ‌های متغیر ارز در برابر/مقابل/مقایسه با نرخ‌های ثابت ارز

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخهای تسعیر/ مبادله ی ثابت و متغیر/ شناور


Explanation:
نرخهای تسعیر/ مبادله ی ثابت و متغیر/ شناور ارز

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ های ارز ثابت و متغیر


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ های ارزی ثابت در مقابل نوسان‌دار


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%B8%D8%A7%D9%8...
    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%B1%D8%AE_%D8%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ های ارز ثابت در مقابل متغیر


Explanation:
نرخ های ارز ثابت در مقابل متغیر

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search