uncertainty and negative trends

Farsi (Persian) translation: عدم قطعیت و روندهای منفی

21:04 Feb 4, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: uncertainty and negative trends
It may seem that fixed versus flexible exchange rates dilemma in the period of increased global uncertainty and negative trends in the global economy became alive again while discussions on policy issues,
challenges and controversies may find it difficult to provide clear suggestions.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:عدم قطعیت و روندهای منفی
Explanation:
عدم قطعیت افزایش‌یافته در دنیا و روندهای منفی
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عدم اطمینان و و روند های منفی
Ali Sharifi
5عدم ثبات و روندهای منفی
Sina Salehi
5روندهای عدم ثبات و منفی
Marzieh Izadi
5عدم قطعیت و روندهای منفی
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5روندها/ گرایشات منفی و ناپایدار
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روندها/ گرایشات منفی و ناپایدار


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدم قطعیت و روندهای منفی


Explanation:
عدم قطعیت افزایش‌یافته در دنیا و روندهای منفی

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روندهای عدم ثبات و منفی


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدم ثبات و روندهای منفی


Explanation:
به نظر با توجه به بافتار متن شما که در رابطه با اقتصاد و نرخ های ارز ثابت و متغیر است در این جا نیز به جا قطعیت مناسب تر است که از همان کلمه ی ثبات استفاده کنید

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عدم اطمینان و و روند های منفی


Explanation:
عدم اطمینان و و روند های منفی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search