monetary sovereignty

Farsi (Persian) translation: حاکمیت پولی

21:45 Feb 5, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: monetary sovereignty
European transition economies already challenged a decision to adopt euro and
participate in the project of common currency in the Eurozone together with Western
European countries few years before world economic crisis arises. Among many
circumstances and policy issues associated with a proposition of convenient time table for the
schedule of euro adoption became the sacrifice of monetary sovereignty a highly discussed
implication. The loss of exchange rate flexibility in the Eurozone candidate countries raised as
a direct contrary effect of gained exchange rate stability associated with sacrificed monetary
sovereignty.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:حاکمیت پولی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1برتری پولی؛ تفوق پولی
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5حاکمیت پولی
Sina Salehi
5حق حاکمیت پولی
Ali Sharifi
5حاکمیت پولی
Ahmad Kabiri
5استقلال پولی
Younes Mostafaei
5قدرت پولی، سیادت پولی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استقلال پولی


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برتری پولی؛ تفوق پولی


Explanation:
برتری پولی؛ تفوق پولی؛ قدرت پولی؛ سیادت پولی

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasaman Kalantari
52 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حاکمیت پولی


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قدرت پولی، سیادت پولی


Explanation:
برتری پولی، نفوق پولی، قدرت پولی، سیادت پولی


    Reference: http://https://www.aftabir.com/dictionaries/word/122111/%D8%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حق حاکمیت پولی


Explanation:
حق حاکمیت پولی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حاکمیت پولی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search