Exchange rate regimes

Farsi (Persian) translation: رژیم‌های نرخ ارز، رژیم‌های ارزی

21:51 Feb 5, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Exchange rate regimes
Exchange rate regimes evolution in the European transition economies refers to one of
the most crucial policy decision in the beginning of the 1990s employed during the initial
stages of the transition process. Despite its differences there seem to be some similar features
of the starting point affecting exchange rate regime choice in each particular economy, such
as similar macroeconomic development after initial transition shock (recession followed by
restoration of macroeconomic stability), number of transition packages employed to support
market principles and incentives as well as intention to apply for European Union
membership followed by the euro adoption in the near future.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:رژیم‌های نرخ ارز، رژیم‌های ارزی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سیستم های نزخ ارز
Sina Salehi
5سیستم های نرخ ارزی
Ali Sharifi
5نظام های ارزی یا رژیم های ارزی
Marzieh Izadi
5رژیم‌های نرخ ارز، رژیم‌های ارزی
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5رژیم‌های/ سیاست‌های نرخ ارز / نرخ تبدیل ارز
Younes Mostafaei
5نظام‌های نرخ (تبدیل) ارز
Ahmad Kabiri
4رژیم های تعیین نرخ ارز
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange rate regimes
رژیم های تعیین نرخ ارز


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange rate regimes
رژیم‌های/ سیاست‌های نرخ ارز / نرخ تبدیل ارز


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange rate regimes
نظام‌های نرخ (تبدیل) ارز


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange rate regimes
رژیم‌های نرخ ارز، رژیم‌های ارزی


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange rate regimes
نظام های ارزی یا رژیم های ارزی


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%B1%D8%AE_%D8%...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سیستم های نرخ ارزی


Explanation:
سیستم های نرخ ارزی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exchange rate regimes
سیستم های نزخ ارز


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasaman Kalantari
14 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search