nominal anchor

Farsi (Persian) translation: لنگر اسمی

12:40 Feb 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: nominal anchor
Macroeconomic stability, as one of the primary objectives in the initial phase of the transition process,
revealed an absence of nominal anchor and its crucial role in reducing the risks of excessive
external imbalances while providing firm constrains for national authorities.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:لنگر اسمی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لنگر اسمی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5 +1لنگر اسمی
Sina Salehi
5مهار کننده اسمی
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لنگر اسمی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
56 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لنگر اسمی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مهار کننده اسمی


Explanation:
مهار کننده اسمی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search