initial transition shock

Farsi (Persian) translation: شوک انتقال اولیه

20:03 Feb 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: initial transition shock
Despite its differences there seem to be some similar features of the starting point affecting exchange rate regime choice in each particular economy, such as similar macroeconomic development after initial transition shock (recession followed by restoration of macroeconomic stability), number of transition packages employed to support market principles and incentives as well as intention to apply for European Union membership followed by the euro adoption in the near future.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:شوک انتقال اولیه
Explanation:
https://motahari.mui.ac.ir/sites/motahari.mui.ac.ir/files/pd...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شوک اولیه ی انتقال
esmaeel balaghi
5ضربه اولیه انتقال
Ali Sharifi
5شوک ناشی از گذار اولیه
Marzieh Izadi
5شوک گذار اولیه
Sina Salehi
5شوک انتقال اولیه
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5شوک گذار اولیه
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
initial transition shock
شوک گذار اولیه


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شوک انتقال اولیه


Explanation:
https://motahari.mui.ac.ir/sites/motahari.mui.ac.ir/files/pd...

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
many thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شوک گذار اولیه


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شوک ناشی از گذار اولیه


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شوک اولیه ی انتقال


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضربه اولیه انتقال


Explanation:
ضربه اولیه انتقال

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search