intensive inflation pressures

Farsi (Persian) translation: فشار تورم شدید

20:13 Feb 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: intensive inflation pressures
Initial transition shock followed by the sharp real output decline associated with intensive inflation pressures (caused by rapid exchange rate devaluations, price liberalization and deregulation, tax reforms, fiscal imbalances, etc.) emphasized a crucial importance of strong nominal anchor for monetary authorities in restoring a macroeconomic stability and confidence as well as positive expectations of economic agents.
Mhsn Boroumand
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:فشار تورم شدید
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فشارهای شدید تورمی
Marzieh Izadi
5فشارهای شدید تورم
Ali Sharifi
5فشارهای تورمی متمرکز
Sina Salehi
5فشارهای تورمی شدید
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5فشار تورم شدید
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فشار تورم شدید


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فشارهای شدید تورمی


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esmaeel balaghi
39 mins
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank You!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فشارهای تورمی شدید


Explanation:


Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فشارهای تورمی متمرکز


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فشارهای شدید تورم


Explanation:
فشارهای شدید تورم

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search