exogenously determined values

Farsi (Persian) translation: مقادیری که به صورت برون زا تعیین شده اند/مقادیری که در خارج از سیستم تعیین می شوند

06:20 Jul 8, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: exogenously determined values
In reality, the model is an econometric specification containing simultaneous equations. There are exogenously determined values of information relevant to stock prices and predetermined behavioral patterns of investors perceiving and adjusting to new information
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Farsi (Persian) translation:مقادیری که به صورت برون زا تعیین شده اند/مقادیری که در خارج از سیستم تعیین می شوند
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-07-08 06:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Since exogenous variables are independent from model variables, you can also say: مقادیری که به صورت مستقل از سیستم/مدل تعیین شده اند.
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقادیری که به صورت برون زا تعیین شده اند/مقادیری که در خارج از سیستم تعیین می شوند
Amanollah Zawari
5اطلاعاتی با ارزشها /عوامل های مشخص شده خارجی
Shella (X)
4مقادیری از اطلاعات که خارج از مدل های تعریف شده تعیین می شوند
Amir Heydari Bateni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقادیری که به صورت برون زا تعیین شده اند/مقادیری که در خارج از سیستم تعیین می شوند


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-07-08 06:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Since exogenous variables are independent from model variables, you can also say: مقادیری که به صورت مستقل از سیستم/مدل تعیین شده اند.

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you.


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقادیری از اطلاعات که خارج از مدل های تعریف شده تعیین می شوند


Explanation:
مقادیری که خارج از مدل های تعریف شده تعیین می شوند


    Reference: http://academic.reed.edu/economics/course_pages/red_spots/en...
Amir Heydari Bateni
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exogenously determined values information
اطلاعاتی با ارزشها /عوامل های مشخص شده خارجی


Explanation:
... اطلاعاتی با ارزشها /عوامل های مشخص شده خارجی وجود دارد که مربوط به

Shella (X)
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search