potential fraud victims

Farsi (Persian) translation: قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potential fraud victims
Farsi (Persian) translation:قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

17:54 Dec 17, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: potential fraud victims
..... targets the bank's clients as potential fraud victims
Armineh Johannes
قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری
Explanation:
قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری
Neda Namvar Kohan
5قربانیان کلاهبرداری/شیادی بزرگ/بالقوه
Komeil Zamani Babgohari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری


Explanation:
قربانیان احتمالی کلاهبرداری

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
2 hrs

agree  Hossein Emami
2 hrs

agree  Saeid Hasani
10 hrs

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
13 hrs

agree  Paran
16 hrs

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
19 hrs

agree  Ehsan Alipour
1 day 22 hrs

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 days 13 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قربانیان کلاهبرداری/شیادی بزرگ/بالقوه


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search