Online information

Farsi (Persian) translation: اطلاعات آنلاین، اطلاعات برخط‌

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:online information
Farsi (Persian) translation:اطلاعات آنلاین، اطلاعات برخط‌
Entered by: Sophie Meis

03:27 Aug 5, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
COVID-19 - IT (Information Technology) / COVID-19
English term or phrase: Online information
Online information about COVID-19
Sophie Meis
Australia
اطلاعات آنلاین، اطلاعات برخط‌
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Grading comment
Thank you dear colleagues :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3اطلاعات آنلاین، اطلاعات برخط‌
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5اطلاعات آنلاین/بروز/برخط/لحظه ای
sajad neisi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
اطلاعات آنلاین، اطلاعات برخط‌


Explanation:
.

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you dear colleagues :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Reza Hashemi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
online information
اطلاعات آنلاین/بروز/برخط/لحظه ای


Explanation:
بروز/برخط

sajad neisi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search