legal priority

Farsi (Persian) translation: اولویت حقوقی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal priority
Farsi (Persian) translation:اولویت حقوقی
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

04:40 Oct 10, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal priority
Hello,
How would you translate "legal priority" in the following text?
The training agreement will have a legal priority if there is a disagreement between the labor contract and the training agreement.
kiarash88
Iran
اولویت حقوقی
Explanation:
اولویت قانونی
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6اولویت حقوقی
Marzieh Izadi
5 +3اولویت قانونی
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
اولویت حقوقی


Explanation:
اولویت قانونی


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ali Sharifi
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Hossein Moradi
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  sajad neisi
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sophie Meis
3 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank You!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
اولویت قانونی


Explanation:
-

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Akram Mohebbi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search