road traffic collision

Farsi (Persian) translation: تصادف -رانندگی- جاده ای

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:road traffic collision
Farsi (Persian) translation:تصادف -رانندگی- جاده ای
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

21:22 Feb 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court
English term or phrase: road traffic collision
1. I make this statement in relation to a road traffic collision that occurred at around 9 am on 25th April 2016.

THis accident happend in city streets not highways
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
تصادف -رانندگی- جاده ای
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/تصادف_رانندگی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-04 21:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traffic_collision
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تصادف -رانندگی- جاده ای
Morteza Gholami
5تصادف جاده ای
Morad Seif


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تصادف -رانندگی- جاده ای


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/تصادف_رانندگی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-04 21:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traffic_collision

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Majidi
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mr. Majidi

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصادف جاده ای


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search