DRAFT DECISION

Farsi (Persian) translation: رای/تصمیم مقدماتی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DRAFT DECISION
Farsi (Persian) translation:رای/تصمیم مقدماتی
Entered by: mah.karimpour

12:11 Oct 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
English term or phrase: DRAFT DECISION
DRAFT DECISION IS THE TITLE
mah.karimpour
Iran
رای/تصمیم مقدماتی
Explanation:
بسته به مضمون متن، می توان "رای" یا "تصمیم" به کار برد
Selected response from:

Hamid Parham
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1رای/تصمیم مقدماتی
Hamid Parham
4پیش نویس تصمیم
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft decision
پیش نویس تصمیم


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 9

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft decision
رای/تصمیم مقدماتی


Explanation:
بسته به مضمون متن، می توان "رای" یا "تصمیم" به کار برد

Hamid Parham
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search