Cure by non_performing party

Farsi (Persian) translation: جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا

18:14 Oct 24, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Cure by non_performing party
The non-performing party may, at its own expense, cure any non-performance.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا
Explanation:
جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جبران خسارت توسط متعهد به اجرا
Ramak Milani
5جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cure by non_performing party
جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا


Explanation:
جبران عدم اجرای تعهد از سوی طرف مسئول عدم اجرا

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cure by non_performing party
جبران خسارت توسط متعهد به اجرا


Explanation:
Please check the link below:
http://jlviews.ir/article-1-1108-fa.pdf


    https://www.unidroit.org/instruments/commercial-contracts/unidroit-principles-2010/404-chapter-7-non-performance-section-1-non-performance-i
    https://www.yasa.co/blog/get-acquainted-with-the-requirements-for-non-performance/
Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search